Privacy Policy

This privacy statement (hereinafter referred to as the "Notice") lists us Tik Precision Manufacturing Co., Limited
Update January 2020

This privacy statement (hereinafter referred to as the "Notice") lists us Tik Precision Manufacturing Co., Limited. And each of its local and international subsidiaries, business units and sales offices (group, us, us, our company, Tikprecision) will deal with the individuals (each "user", "you", "you", "") Personal Data We are either people who use our website, services, programs, content and related functions (collectively referred to as "services"), or people who visit us at trade shows, events or our premises.

If you have any questions about this notice, please contact us via email at [email protected] If you want to contact our local office, please refer to our contact page for details.

This notice, as well as our conditions of use and any other documents mentioned in these documents, clarify our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will process it. Please read these documents carefully. By visiting our website or using our services, you acknowledge the processing described in this statement, our conditions of use and related documents.

Our service is not suitable for children under 13 years old. We will not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal data from or related to visitors under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 18, you must obtain the consent of your parents or guardians to use our services and provide us with your personal data.

This version of the privacy statement was released in January 2020.

What is personal information?

"Personal data" refers to any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person that can be directly or indirectly identified, called a "data subject"; it may include name, address, email address, phone number, IP address, location data , Cookies, call logs and similar information. It may also include "special categories of personal data" such as race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or union membership, as well as the processing of genetic data, and biometric data used for the purpose of uniquely identifying the data subject , Data about health or data about the sex life or sexual orientation of a natural person.

What personal data do we process?

We may process the following personal data:

Information you provide. You can provide information about you by filling in the following forms, such as the contact form on our website, subscription services, requesting quotations, ordering products, responding to promotional activities, responding to surveys, applying for respecting job postings, uploading information, and passing Email, phone or other methods correspond to us. This information may include your name, email address, billing address, shipping address, phone number, work location and location, payment information, the content of any email you send to us, and similar information.
Information about other people. You can also provide us with personal data related to third parties, such as people who work with you, people who pay for your order, your friends (if you use our referral service to tell friends about our products, services or promotions Activities) and other individuals.
Information about your device. Regarding the information about your visit to our website each time, we may collect technical information about your device, such as IP address, operating system, browser, time zone settings, and the Internet address where you are directly linked to our website. Website, URL clickstream data, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicking, and mouse hover), and methods for browsing away from the page.
Information from third parties. This may include information received from credit reference agencies, transportation companies, our service providers and other third parties.

Generally, you are not obligated to provide this information, but without this information, we may not be able to provide you with certain services. Before we can provide services, some personal data will be mandatory so that we can comply with the mandatory customer due diligence process.

You should only provide information about third parties if you have an obvious license or if you have this information in the public domain.

We will rely on the accurate, complete and up-to-date information you provide, and you agree to ensure that this is the case.

How do we use your personal data?

We will only process personal data in accordance with applicable laws for the following purposes:
Respond to your inquiries, requests and other communications;
Provide services, including our website and related functions, sales of products and services, subscriptions and other services;
Enable suppliers and service providers to perform certain functions on our behalf in order to provide services, including virtual hosting, data storage, authentication, technology, logistics and other functions (if applicable);
Allow you to choose to use the functions on our website;
Send you personalized marketing communications as permitted by law or on your request. You have the right to unsubscribe via email to [email protected];
According to our cookie statement below, we will deliver personalized ads to your device based on your interests. You have the right to disable cookies in accordance with the following provisions;
Publish marketing materials, such as user recommendations. If you wish to make a request to delete your personal identification, you can contact us at [email protected];
Access the information you submit and your personal data;
Connect you to third-party features, such as social media. Our website may include social media features, such as the Facebook "Like" button, or other features, such as the "Share this" button. These functions may collect your IP address or the pages you visit on our website, and may set cookies to make the function work properly. Your interaction with these functions is governed by the privacy statement of the company that provides these functions;
Contact with third parties, such as sending an invitation to a friend you recommend;
Ensure the safety of our business and prevent and detect fraud;
Manage our business, including complaint resolution, website troubleshooting, data analysis, quality control, personnel training, new feature testing, research, statistics and survey purposes;
Develop and improve our services; and
Comply with applicable laws, including the legal requirements of courts or regulatory agencies.
Our legal basis for processing personal data for the above purposes usually includes:
Processing necessary for the performance of a contract between us and you or other data subjects, such as processing for the purposes described in paragraphs a), b), c), d) and j);
Your consent, such as processing for the purposes described in paragraphs e), f), g), h) and j);
Necessary processing for the legitimate interests of us or a third party, such as for the purposes described in a), b), c), d), g), i), j), k), l) and m) The processing of this is done out of our legitimate interests, and the purpose is to ensure the provision of appropriate services, the safety of our business and users, and the correct management and development of our business;
Necessary processing to comply with our legal obligations, such as processing for the purposes described in paragraph n); and
Other applicable legal basis.
Cookie statement
What exactly is a cookie? As described in this notice, in order to collect information including personal data, we may use cookies and similar technologies on our website. A cookie is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on the hard drive of your computer, mobile phone or other device. A cookie can be a first-party cookie that is placed on the device by the website you are visiting, or a third-party cookie that is a cookie placed on the device by a third party (such as Google) through the website. For more information, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Cookies are placed on our website. For example, we may use the following cookies on our website:
Absolutely necessary cookies. These cookies are essential to enable you to browse our website and use its features. Without these cookies, the service you requested cannot be provided. They will be deleted when you close the browser. These are first-party cookies.
Performance cookie. These cookies collect information about how visitors use our website in an anonymous form. They allow us to identify and count the number of visitors, and to understand how visitors move around the site and the general area they visit when using the site. These are first-party cookies. For example, this website uses Google Analytics to help analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) will be transmitted to Google. This information will then be used to evaluate users' use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activities for the group.
Functional cookies. These cookies enable our website to remember choices you make (such as your username, language or your region) and provide enhanced personalization features. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymized, and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. These are first-party cookies.
Targeting or advertising cookies. These cookies allow us and our advertisers to provide information that is more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement and to help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. They remember that you visited our website and may help us edit your profile. These are permanent cookies and will remain on your device until they expire or be manually deleted earlier.
Social media cookies. These cookies allow you to connect to social media networks such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and Google+. These are permanent cookies and will remain on your device until they expire or are manually deleted earlier.
Other cookies and similar technologies will appear from time to time.
We may combine information from these types of cookies and technologies with information about you from other sources.

Cookie consent and opt-out. By using our service, we assume that you are happy to let us place a cookie on your device. Most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies. However, if you or other users of the device wish to withdraw your consent at any time, you can accept or reject cookies by modifying your browser settings. Learn how to disable cookies in your browser here. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our website, platform and services.
You can also opt out of third-party cookies by selecting the corresponding option on http://www.youronlinechoices.com/.

Disclosure of personal information
In some cases, we may wish to disclose or be forced to disclose your personal data to third parties. These plans include disclosure to:

Our group of global companies, including the European Union, the United States, Japan and other regions;
Our vendors and service providers to facilitate the provision of services, including virtual hosting, identity verification (to verify your identity against public databases), customer service, job application portals, payment platforms, analytics, consultants, for example, for Business continuity reasons to protect the security or integrity of our business (including our databases and systems);
On an appropriate legal basis such as consent, our advertising and marketing partners may enable us (for example) to deliver personalized advertisements to your device, or may contact you by mail, email, telephone, SMS or other means;
The payer for our products and services, such as your employer or client;
For the purpose of joint venture, cooperation, financing, sale, merger, reorganization, legal form change, dissolution or similar events related to our business, temporary or permanent heir or partner legal entity. In the case of a merger or sale, your personal data will be permanently transferred to the subsequent company;
The public authorities that the law requires us to do; and
Other third parties that you have agreed to.

International transfer of your personal data

We may transfer your personal data to countries/regions other than the country where the personal data was originally collected for third-party processing based on the above-mentioned purposes. In particular, your personal data may be transferred between our group of companies in the United States and other countries. In this case, we will ensure that appropriate transmission mechanisms are established, such as standard contractual clauses, to ensure a sufficient level of data protection.

If we transfer personal data to foreign private organizations (such as our suppliers and service providers), we will ensure that your privacy rights are subject to appropriate technology, organization, contract or other legal means (such as Standard) adequate protection. contract terms. In this case, you can contact us to obtain a copy of such safeguards.

Keep personal data

We retain personal data for as long as necessary for the above-mentioned purposes or as required by law. Please contact us for more details on the applicable retention period.

We may keep an anonymous form of your personal data. For unrestricted statistical purposes and for our legitimate and legitimate interests, this anonymous form will no longer quote you.
Security of personal data

We will use appropriate technical and organizational information security measures to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data. Some of these measures include the use of encryption software, firewalls and the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

However, please note that the transmission of information via the Internet will never be completely secure. Although we will do our best to ensure the security of our own systems, we cannot control the entire Internet and therefore cannot guarantee the security of your information transmission between our websites.

If you create or receive a password or verification link that enables you to access certain parts of our website or content, you are responsible for keeping such information confidential. We ask you not to share this information with anyone.

Third party website

Third-party policies that link to our services or related services and products obtained from our services have their own privacy statements, which can be viewed by clicking the corresponding links in each website. Since we have no control over the policies or practices of participating merchants and other third parties, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites. We recommend that you read their policies before providing any personal data or completing any transactions with them.

We will not sell your personal information
Tikprecision does not sell personal information, including personal information of anyone under the age of 16. Therefore, these notifications and withdrawal requirements do not apply to Tikprecision.

The right to know what personal information is collected, for what purpose and with whom it is shared
The right to know whether your personal information is sold for commercial purposes or to whom.
The right to refuse to sell your personal information-Similarly, Tikprecision does not sell personal information.
If you exercise your privacy rights, you do not discriminate against services or prices
Right to delete personal data
CCPA exemption
According to CCPA, certain disclosures related to the past 12 months can be exempted until December 31, 2020 (inclusive), including business-to-business exemptions:

Personal information that reflects written or oral communications or transactions between Tikprecision and natural persons, where the natural person acts as an employee, owner, director, manager or contractor of a company, partnership, sole proprietorship, non-profit organization, or government agency, and who has a relationship with Tikprecision The communication or transaction only occurs when Tikprecision conducts due diligence on such companies, partnerships, sole proprietorships, non-profit organizations or government agencies, or provides or receives products or services to them.

CNC machining service, Precision manufacturing

The most professional precision manufacturing / CNC machining services.

contact us

     

 Room 1508, 15/F., Office Tower Two, Grand Plaza, 625 Nathan Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong.

  • dummy +86 18666202010

  • dummy Tik Precision Manufacturing Co.,Limited

  • dummy [email protected]

Subscribe to us

Enter your email and we will send you a discount!

搜索